CHAN AH KOW DRIVING TUITION IS REGISTERED ON TUESDAY, 9 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 24223900E ON ADDRESS 14 JALAN TENTERAM 4 86 1232 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A BUSINESS.

NameCHAN AH KOW DRIVING TUITION
Unique Entity Number UEN24223900E
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionBusiness
Business constitution descriptionn/a
Company type descriptionn/a
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionn/a
Registration incorporation dateFriday, 11 August 1978
UEN issue dateTuesday, 9 September 2008
Address block14
Address street nameJALAN TENTERAM
Address level4
Address unit86
Address building namen/a
Address postal code1232
Address other line 1n/a
Address other line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code96099
Primary SSIC descriptionOTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES N.E.C.
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC coden/a
Secondary SSIC descriptionn/a
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officersn/a
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencyn/a
Paid up capital 1 ordinaryn/a
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Previous
AW HON SANG 24223800M
Next
CHEE KAH KHUI 24224000C
Companies in Singapore
SER LEONG DRIVING CENTRE 24284300W 46 LORONG 1 REALTY PARK 536961
LAW FAN SEN DRIVING INSTRUCTOR 24284400J 70 REDHILL ROAD 8 51 150070
KOH AH TEE DRIVING INSTRUCTOR 24284500B 334 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 1 11 2059 560334
HONG SIOK TIN DRIVING INSTRUCT RESS 24284600M 95 WHAMPOA DRIVE 10 246 320095
CHEONG KUAN JOON DRIVING INSTRUCTOR 24284700E 95 WHAMPOA DRIVE 10 246 320095

Stock trading trends

Microsoft Corp. stock prices
Microsoft Corp. stock price
Apple Inc. stock prices
Apple Inc. stock price
Amazon.com Inc. stock prices
Amazon.com Inc. stock price
Facebook Inc. stock prices
Facebook Inc. stock price
Alphabet Inc. stock prices
Alphabet Inc. stock price
Tesla Inc. stock prices
Tesla Inc. stock price
Walmart Inc. stock prices
Walmart Inc. stock price
ExxonMobil Corp. stock prices
Exxon Mobil Corp. stock price
AT&T Inc. stock prices
AT&T Inc. stock price
General Motors Co. stock prices
General Motors Co. stock price
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
Share
Facebook Twitter Linkedin
QR code
You can freely copy and distribute all information by adding a link to this webpage.

https://singapore-companies.tsetso.info/company/chan-ah-kow-driving-tuition/24223900e

Stock and financial markets

Stock exchange indexes
indexlastnet chg%chg
NASDAQ Composite8118-65.2048-0.80%
Dow Jones Industrial26935-159.72-0.59%
Dow Jones Transportation10454-49.86-0.47%
Dow Jones Utility862.90+3.21+0.37%
Global Dow Realtime USD3065-3.02-0.10%
NASDAQ Computer5069-55.6921-1.09%
S&P 400 Mid Cap1945-5.02-0.26%
NASDAQ 1007824-78.2388-0.99%
NYSE Composite13094-17.4523-0.13%
S&P 1001322-6.96-0.52%
NYSE Arca Technology 1003451-21.6993-0.62%
Russell 10001654-7.9085-0.48%
Russell 20001560-1.7095-0.11%
PHLX Semiconductor1563-29.0651-1.83%
S&P 5002992-14.72-0.49%
CBOE 10 Year Treasury Note Yield17.55-0.19-1.07%
CBOE 30 Year Treasury Bond Yield21.99-0.14-0.63%
PHLX Gold and Silver94.60+1.6081+1.73%
NYSE American Composite2570+7.8401+0.31%
NYSE Arca Major Market2740-12.3202-0.45%
NYSE Arca Oil1244+2.1264+0.17%
Stock exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
XOM72.08-0.25-0.35%
MA271.17-4.74-1.72%
UNH232.89+0.04+0.02%
PM71.20-0.51-0.71%
BK46.38-0.60-1.28%
AAPL217.73-3.23-1.46%
CVS64.30+0.67+1.05%
COF92.74-0.53-0.57%
COP60.82+0.85+1.42%
GOOG1,229.93-8.78-0.71%
USB55.44-0.36-0.65%
UPS120.70+1.58+1.33%
CVX124.32+0.66+0.53%
ABT83.58+0.35+0.42%
CAT128.16-1.96-1.51%
TGT106.67-1.20-1.11%
CMCSA46.36-0.32-0.69%
RTN194.93-4.40-2.21%
WMT116.98-0.13-0.11%
UTX135.57-1.96-1.43%
TXN126.67-2.16-1.68%
C69.35-0.38-0.54%
SO61.11+0.05+0.08%
SLB37.30-0.46-1.22%
T37.91+0.76+2.05%
PG122.24+0.34+0.28%
PFE36.69+0.18+0.49%
PEP134.71-0.77-0.57%
EXC48.45+0.65+1.36%
ORCL53.47+0.10+0.19%
WFC48.63-0.28-0.57%
BAC29.59-0.23-0.77%
MSFT139.44-1.63-1.16%
MRK85.16+1.19+1.42%
MO40.81+0.69+1.72%
MMM166.76-0.31-0.19%
MDT111.18+0.17+0.15%
MCD209.39-1.13-0.54%
KO53.91-0.61-1.12%
JNJ131.65+1.54+1.18%
INTC50.72-0.85-1.65%
IBM141.88-1.09-0.76%
HD224.67-3.45-1.51%
GS213.74-1.49-0.69%
GE9.37-0.05-0.53%
GD187.37-0.76-0.40%
F9.17+0.07+0.77%
MS43.67-0.35-0.80%
DIS132.27-1.03-0.77%
FDX148.78-3.67-2.41%
CSCO49.60+0.41+0.83%
JPM118.90-0.48-0.40%
CL70.950.000.00%
BMY50.57+0.50+1.00%
VZ60.29+0.31+0.52%
BA379.39-5.05-1.31%
AXP116.80-0.99-0.84%
AMGN196.94+1.29+0.66%
ALL107.92-0.44-0.41%
HON168.31+1.54+0.92%
AMZN1,794.16-27.34-1.50%
COST286.36-1.47-0.51%
WBA55.00+0.43+0.79%
LMT388.25-5.18-1.32%
NKE86.68-1.02-1.16%
GILD66.42+0.46+0.70%
LOW110.96-0.91-0.81%
OXY45.70-0.09-0.20%
QCOM76.44-1.79-2.29%
MET47.44-0.42-0.88%
BRK B+208.12-1.10-0.53%
V174.06-1.90-1.08%
UNP166.38-0.73-0.44%
EMR64.95-0.22-0.34%
LLY116.16+1.81+1.58%
SPG155.04+0.42+0.27%
ACN193.09-1.58-0.81%
SBUX90.07-1.49-1.63%
MDLZ54.65-0.39-0.71%
ABBV72.39+0.72+1.00%
GM37.37-0.41-1.09%
AIG57.45-0.44-0.76%
FB189.93-0.21-0.11%
BIIB238.79+3.17+1.35%
GOOGL1,229.84-8.91-0.72%
KMI20.92+0.23+1.11%
AGN166.47+0.74+0.45%
CELG99.37+0.42+0.42%
BLK444.39+0.41+0.09%
DHR146.47+0.72+0.49%
DUK95.27+0.78+0.83%
NEE225.72+0.82+0.36%
PYPL104.64-1.48-1.39%
BKNG2,031.57-27.00-1.31%
CHTR420.35-7.07-1.65%
NFLX270.75-15.85-5.53%
KHC28.14-0.01-0.04%
NVDA172.69-4.25-2.40%
ADBE277.91-3.35-1.19%
DOW48.21+0.57+1.20%
Forex exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.10189+0.00006+0.00545%
GBP/USD1.24682-0.00009-0.00722%
USD/JPY107.539-0.373-0.346%
USD/CAD1.32633-0.00074-0.05576%
AUD/USD0.67613-0.00131-0.19338%
USD/CNH7.1199+0.00021+0.00295%
EUR/GBP0.88346+0.00026+0.02944%
AUD/CAD0.89672-0.00233-0.25916%
USD/CHF0.99088-0.00173-0.17429%
EUR/JPY118.509-0.309-0.260%
NZD/USD0.62574-0.00045-0.07186%
EUR/CHF1.09181-0.00107-0.09791%
GBP/JPY134.093-0.780-0.578%
Cryptocurrency exchange markets
cryptolastnet chg%chg
Bitcoin101340.0000.000%
Litecoin72.267+0.938+1.278%
Bitcoincash311.15+0.130+0.042%
Ethereum216.251+0.080+0.037%
Ripple0.28854+0.00001+0.00347%
Dash960.0000.000%
Namecoin0.274-0.051-15.692%
Peercoin1.30+0.16+14.04%
Emercoin0.140050.000000.00000%
Monero73.22+0.0220+0.0301%
Currency exchange markets
symbollast
USD/EUR0.9066
USD/CNY7.0904
USD/GBP0.7999
USD/TRY5.7021
USD/PLN3.9506
USD/CZK23.4932
USD/CHF0.9920
USD/JPY107.9873
USD/CAD1.3269
USD/KRW1188.7942
USD/SEK9.7111
USD/HUF301.8042
USD/INR70.9814
USD/NOK9.0139
USD/AUD1.4726
USD/BGN1.7732
USD/DKK6.7695
USD/SGD1.3759
USD/RON4.3024
USD/BRL4.1665
USD/ZAR14.8677
USD/ILS3.5210
USD/THB30.4950
USD/RUB63.8199
USD/NZD1.5937
USD/MYR4.1700
USD/HRK6.7097
USD/HKD7.8344
USD/IDR14055.0045
USD/PHP52.0172
USD/MXN19.4522
Gas and oil prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Brent crude64.60.000.00%
Crude oil WTI58.360.000.00%
Natural gas2.5460.0000.000%
Precious metals prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Gold1516.35+12.78+0.85%
Silver17.966+0.157+0.882%
Palladium1615.85-0.10-0.01%
Copper2.589-0.0005-0.0193%
Platinum944.8-0.5-0.1%
Agree
This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.