Company nameSONIC TIME ELECTRICAL TRADING
Company number UEN52802867K
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionBusiness
Business constitution descriptionSole Proprietor
Company type descriptionn/a
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionLive
Registration incorporation dateThursday, 6 July 1995
UEN issue dateWednesday, 10 September 2008
Block735
Street namePASIR RIS STREET 72
Level1
Unit346
Building namePASIR RIS WEST PLAZA
Postal code510735
Address line 1n/a
Address line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code47533
Primary SSIC descriptionRETAIL SALE OF LIGHTING AND LIGHTING ACCESSORIES
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC code47535
Secondary SSIC descriptionRETAIL SALE OF HOUSEHOLD ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES AND EQUIPMENT (EG VACUUM CLEANERS, WASHING MACHINES, REFRIGERATORS)
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers1
Former entity name 1SONIC TIME WATCHES & KEY SERVICE
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencyn/a
Paid up capital 1 ordinaryn/a
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Financial reportsn/a
Credit ratingn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Microsoft Corp.
Microsoft Corp.
Apple Inc.
Apple Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Walmart Inc.
Walmart Inc.
ExxonMobil Corp.
Exxon Mobil Corp.
AT&T Inc.
AT&T Inc.
General Motors Co.
General Motors Co.
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
COMPANY SONIC TIME ELECTRICAL TRADING IS REGISTERED ON WEDNESDAY, 10 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 52802867K ON ADDRESS 735 PASIR RIS STREET 72 1 346 PASIR RIS WEST PLAZA 510735 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A BUSINESS.
Previous
TAN KEE MINIMART 52802866M
Next
AL PLUMBING SERVICES 52802868E
Companies in Singapore
WIN TAT AGENCIES 52802870K 50 BUKIT BATOK STREET 23 7 20 MIDVIEW BUILDING 659578
JP'S CONSULTANT 52802871E 22 LORONG 21A GEYLANG 11 1 CHIN HIN HANG BLDG 388431
HOWSON AIR-CONDITION & ENGINEERING 52802872C 35A LORONG 17 GEYLANG 388559
WEELA MARKETING SERVICES 52802873A 9006 TAMPINES ROAD 4 202 TAMPINES INDL PK A 1852
SALIH IMPEX 52798802B 320 SERANGOON ROAD 4 57 SERANGOON PLAZA 218108
LANG & ASSOCIATES 52798803X 1023 WOODLANDS INDUSTRIAL PARK D 3 4 738774
NATURE'S WAY 52798804M 10 ANSON ROAD 33 17 INT'L PLAZA 79903
HO XIN TRADING 52798805K 82 WHAMPOA DRIVE 1 965 320082
DECENCY SAKE PRINTING 52798806E 25 TANNERY LANE SAI BLDG #05-25/29 347786
EDUGROWTH LEARNING CENTRE 52798807C 37A LORONG 7 REALTY PARK 536797
Company rating
Company rating
Score 97 out of 100
12 clients recommend SONIC TIME ELECTRICAL TRADING
QR code
URL QR code share
Companies shares price
Companylastnet chg%chg
Exxon Mobil Corporation69.190.691.01%
Mastercard Incorporated280.781.150.41%
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated269.4013.575.30%
Philip Morris International Incorporated84.791.151.37%
Bank of New York Mellon Corporation48.570.150.31%
Apple Incorporated265.763.121.19%
CVS Health Corporation74.291.351.85%
Capital One Financial Corporation97.380.740.77%
ConocoPhillips58.251.001.75%
Alphabet Incorporated C Class1,334.8723.411.79%
U.S. Bancorp59.090.520.89%
United Parcel Service Incorporated123.73-0.35-0.28%
Chevron Corporation120.64-1.32-1.08%
Abbott Laboratories85.711.591.89%
Caterpillar Incorporated145.311.871.30%
Target Corporation113.212.101.89%
Comcast Corporation44.56-0.89-1.96%
Raytheon Company218.882.181.01%
Walmart Incorporated118.87-1.78-1.48%
United Technologies Corporation149.361.250.84%
Texas Instruments Incorporated118.000.430.37%
Citigroup Incorporated74.400.560.76%
Southern Company62.20-0.19-0.30%
Schlumberger Limited35.360.651.87%
AT&T Incorporated39.500.551.41%
Procter & Gamble Company120.540.040.03%
Pfizer Incorporated37.280.732.00%
Pepsico Incorporated133.810.480.36%
Exelon Corporation45.020.390.87%
Oracle Corporation56.420.330.59%
Wells Fargo & Company53.800.310.58%
Bank of America Corporation32.930.230.70%
Microsoft Corporation149.971.911.29%
Merck & Company Incorporated84.900.350.41%
Altria Group Incorporated47.971.342.87%
3M Company171.880.950.56%
Medtronic Public Limited Company112.062.852.61%
McDonald's Corporation193.97-0.03-0.02%
Coca - Cola Company52.670.040.08%
Johnson & Johnson134.943.983.04%
Intel Corporation57.960.150.26%
International Business Machines Corporation134.400.400.30%
Home Depot Incorporated237.290.740.31%
Goldman Sachs Group Incorporated220.250.820.37%
General Electric Company11.520.232.04%
General Dynamics Corporation187.081.891.02%
Ford Motor Company8.950.161.82%
Morgan Stanley48.990.380.78%
Walt Disney Company144.67-2.48-1.69%
FedEx Corporation158.331.651.05%
Cisco Systems Incorporated45.090.180.40%
JP Morgan Chase & Co.129.530.930.72%
Colgate - Palmolive Company66.37-0.27-0.41%
Bristol - Myers Squibb Company58.590.080.14%
Verizon Communications Incorporated59.510.170.29%
Boeing Company371.684.241.15%
American Express Company120.76-0.17-0.14%
Amgen Incorporated220.862.361.08%
Allstate Corporation111.100.300.27%
Honeywell International Incorporated181.752.101.17%
Amazon.com Incorporated1,739.49-15.11-0.86%
Costco Wholesale Corporation303.66-0.93-0.31%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Incorporated62.140.200.32%
Lockheed Martin Corporation393.553.390.87%
Nike Incorporated93.041.771.94%
Gilead Sciences Incorporated65.071.261.97%
Lowe's Companies Incorporated115.520.980.86%
Occidental Petroleum Corporation38.951.193.15%
Qualcomm Incorporated90.810.330.36%
Metlife Incorporated49.27-0.03-0.06%
Berkshire Hathaway Incorporated219.740.380.17%
Visa Incorporated179.770.020.01%
Union Pacific Corporation176.271.500.86%
Emerson Electric Company73.530.801.10%
Eli Lilly & Company113.191.801.62%
Simon Property Group Incorporated154.000.430.28%
Accenture Public Limited Company196.810.560.29%
Starbucks Corporation84.21-0.17-0.20%
Mondelez International Incorporated52.82-0.08-0.15%
AbbVie Incorporated88.631.001.14%
General Motors Company36.890.090.24%
American International Group Incorporated53.93-0.26-0.48%
Facebook Incorporated195.101.951.01%
Biogen Incorporated282.277.122.59%
Alphabet Incorporated A Class1,333.5424.391.86%
Kinder Morgan Incorporated20.440.221.09%
Allergan Public Limited Company183.611.140.62%
Celgene Corporation110.020.000.00%
BlackRock Incorporated490.966.371.31%
Danaher Corporation142.996.845.02%
Duke Energy Corporation88.580.330.37%
NextEra Energy Incorporated231.421.550.67%
PayPal Holdings Incorporated104.200.470.45%
Booking Holdings Incorporated1,848.82-16.73-0.90%
Charter Communications Incorporated475.60-4.37-0.91%
Netflix Incorporated295.035.411.87%
The Kraft Heinz Company31.300.341.10%
Nvidia Corporation204.19-5.60-2.67%
Adobe Incorporated297.502.971.01%
Dow Incorporated54.860.911.69%
Forex markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.10594+0.00051+0.04614%
GBP/USD1.29524+0.0000+0.0023%
USD/JPY109.048-0.0010-0.0009%
USD/CAD1.32205-0.00011-0.00832%
AUD/USD0.68092-0.00096-0.14077%
USD/CNH7.01675-0.04924-0.69686%
EUR/GBP0.85363-0.00161-0.18824%
AUD/CAD0.90024-0.00125-0.13864%
EUR/JPY120.591+0.370+0.308%
USD/CHF0.9908+0.00124+0.12531%
NZD/USD0.64028-0.0000-0.0016%
EUR/CHF1.0958+0.00226+0.20667%
GBP/JPY141.245+0.0060+0.0042%
Cryptocurrency markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
BTC/USD8394.550-154.250-1.804%
LTC/USD58.301-1.146-1.930%
BHC/USD261.66-6.250-2.333%
ETH/USD181.58-3.600-1.944%
XRP/USD0.25665-0.00810-3.05949%
DASH/USD66-1.600-2.367%
NMC/USD0.274-0.051-15.692%
EMC/USD0.140050.000000.00000%
PPC/USD1.30+0.16+14.04%
XMR/USD61.292-0.670-1.081%
Currency markets
Symbollast
USD/EUR0.9063
USD/CNY7.0095
USD/GBP0.7763
USD/TRY5.7489
USD/PLN3.8776
USD/JPY108.7094
USD/CZK23.1856
USD/CHF0.9900
USD/CAD1.3239
USD/KRW1164.8903
USD/SEK9.6536
USD/HUF303.4258
USD/INR71.7446
USD/NOK9.0942
USD/AUD1.4701
USD/BGN1.7725
USD/DKK6.7721
USD/SGD1.3613
USD/RON4.3217
USD/BRL4.1958
USD/ZAR14.7267
USD/THB30.2248
USD/ILS3.4758
USD/RUB63.7972
USD/NZD1.5638
USD/MYR4.1523
USD/HRK6.7410
USD/HKD7.8268
USD/IDR14073.0016
USD/PHP50.6154
USD/MXN19.2309
Agree
This website uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.