PHOTOGRAPHY 1148 SERVICES IS REGISTERED ON WEDNESDAY, 10 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 48393700B ON ADDRESS 34 GENTING LANE 2 01B KHENG SENG BLDG 349552 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A BUSINESS.

NamePHOTOGRAPHY 1148 SERVICES
Unique Entity Number UEN48393700B
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionBusiness
Business constitution descriptionSole Proprietor
Company type descriptionn/a
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionn/a
Registration incorporation dateWednesday, 14 April 1993
UEN issue dateWednesday, 10 September 2008
Address block34
Address street nameGENTING LANE
Address level2
Address unit01B
Address building nameKHENG SENG BLDG
Address postal code349552
Address other line 1n/a
Address other line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code74201
Primary SSIC descriptionPHOTO TAKING SERVICES (EG PORTRAIT OR STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHY)
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC code74192
Secondary SSIC descriptionART AND GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers2
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencyn/a
Paid up capital 1 ordinaryn/a
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Previous
CYBERWERKS PRODUCTION 48393600J
Next
LOW SIAK WING CONSTRUCTION 48393800M
Companies in Singapore
CHIA JOON LIANG ENGINEERING 48394000C 33 JALAN TERENTANG 537221
AIR-VIN SERVICES 48394100W 1023 WOODLANDS INDUSTRIAL PARK D 3 34 738774
WEI ANN MINIMART 48394200J 107 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 4 1 156 560107
THIAM SOON ENTERPRISES 48394300B 420 NORTH BRIDGE ROAD 3 14 NTH BRIDGE CTR 188727
LEGEND ESTATE AGENCY 48394400M 138A KIM SENG ROAD 239443

Trading and investment news

Macau Inflation Rate MoM
Inflation Rate MoM measures month over month change in the price of goods and services
Macau Food Inflation
Cost of food in Macau increased 2.57 percent in June of 2018 over the same month in the previous year. Food Inflation in Macau averaged 3.85 percent from 1999 until 2018, reaching an all time high of 19.97 percent in July of 2008 and a record low of -5.46 percent in September of 1999. This page provides the latest reported value for - Macao Food Inflation - plus previous releases, historical high and low, short-term forecast and long-term prediction, economic calendar, survey consensus and news.
Macau CPI Transportation
The transportation sub-index of the CPI basket in Macau increased to 124.78 Index Points in June of 2019 from 124.53 Index Points in May of 2019. CPI Transportation in Macau averaged 90.71 Index Points from 2001 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 124.78 Index Points in June of 2019 and a record low of 71.45 Index Points in November of 2001. This page provides - Macau Cpi Transportation- actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.

Stock trading trends

Microsoft Corp. stock prices
Microsoft Corp. stock price
Apple Inc. stock prices
Apple Inc. stock price
Amazon.com Inc. stock prices
Amazon.com Inc. stock price
Facebook Inc. stock prices
Facebook Inc. stock price
Alphabet Inc. stock prices
Alphabet Inc. stock price
Tesla Inc. stock prices
Tesla Inc. stock price
Walmart Inc. stock prices
Walmart Inc. stock price
ExxonMobil Corp. stock prices
Exxon Mobil Corp. stock price
AT&T Inc. stock prices
AT&T Inc. stock price
General Motors Co. stock prices
General Motors Co. stock price
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
Share
Facebook Twitter Linkedin
QR code

Stock and financial markets

Stock exchange indexes
indexlastnet chg%chg
NASDAQ Composite8090-67.3093-0.83%
Dow Jones Industrial26770-255.68-0.95%
Dow Jones Transportation10509+12.56+0.12%
Dow Jones Utility866.01+3.67+0.43%
Global Dow Realtime USD3049+3.27+0.11%
NASDAQ Computer5114-55.8571-1.08%
S&P 400 Mid Cap1937-1.89-0.10%
NASDAQ 1007868-73.6528-0.93%
NYSE Composite13007-32.5895-0.25%
S&P 1001322-8.21-0.62%
NYSE Arca Technology 1003409-38.3087-1.11%
Russell 10001649-6.6733-0.40%
Russell 20001535-6.3621-0.41%
PHLX Semiconductor1590-17.0688-1.06%
S&P 5002986-11.75-0.39%
CBOE 10 Year Treasury Note Yield17.47-0.10-0.57%
CBOE 30 Year Treasury Bond Yield22.46+0.03+0.13%
PHLX Gold and Silver90.53+0.5044+0.56%
NYSE American Composite2440+3.148+0.13%
NYSE Arca Major Market2656-45.3505-1.68%
NYSE Arca Oil1186-7.4423-0.62%
Stock exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
XOM67.61-0.53-0.78%
MA270.63-5.88-2.13%
UNH245.34+1.67+0.69%
PM80.55+0.70+0.88%
BK45.34+0.96+2.16%
AAPL236.41+1.13+0.48%
CVS66.16-0.34-0.51%
COF89.80-0.21-0.23%
COP53.95-0.58-1.06%
GOOG1,245.49-7.58-0.60%
USB55.07+0.36+0.66%
UPS117.35-1.04-0.88%
CVX114.74-0.61-0.53%
ABT82.79+0.41+0.50%
CAT130.71-1.36-1.03%
TGT112.81-0.42-0.37%
CMCSA45.57-0.36-0.78%
RTN199.75+0.40+0.20%
WMT119.14-0.70-0.58%
UTX136.80-1.37-0.99%
TXN129.46-0.67-0.51%
C69.74+0.14+0.20%
SO61.14+0.08+0.13%
SLB32.31+0.42+1.32%
T38.47+0.66+1.75%
PG117.47+0.84+0.72%
PFE36.460.000.00%
PEP136.25-0.71-0.52%
EXC44.67+0.61+1.38%
ORCL54.55-0.51-0.93%
WFC49.97+0.36+0.73%
BAC30.35+0.09+0.30%
MSFT137.41-2.28-1.63%
MRK84.68+0.88+1.05%
MO44.33+0.05+0.11%
MMM163.10-0.44-0.27%
MDT108.12-0.39-0.36%
MCD208.50+1.65+0.80%
KO54.78+0.99+1.84%
JNJ127.70-8.47-6.22%
INTC51.36-0.50-0.96%
IBM134.09-0.17-0.13%
HD237.93+1.16+0.49%
GS206.52+0.06+0.03%
GE8.96-0.08-0.88%
GD174.43-2.33-1.32%
F9.29+0.18+1.98%
MS43.66+0.22+0.51%
DIS130.89-1.48-1.12%
FDX149.91-0.79-0.52%
CSCO46.71-0.32-0.68%
JPM120.56+0.21+0.17%
CL68.03-0.05-0.07%
BMY53.03+0.61+1.16%
VZ61.05+0.64+1.06%
BA344.00-25.06-6.79%
AXP116.76-2.34-1.96%
AMGN202.72-0.84-0.41%
ALL108.41+0.67+0.62%
HON165.57-1.95-1.16%
AMZN1,757.51-29.97-1.68%
COST302.86+0.46+0.15%
WBA55.30-0.64-1.14%
LMT372.48-4.58-1.21%
NKE96.10+0.54+0.57%
GILD64.91-0.32-0.49%
LOW112.84+0.24+0.21%
OXY40.45+0.12+0.30%
QCOM77.68-1.29-1.63%
MET46.10+0.20+0.44%
BRK B+208.76+0.14+0.07%
V175.71-2.23-1.25%
UNP161.50-2.18-1.33%
EMR68.65+0.60+0.88%
LLY108.64+0.18+0.17%
SPG149.92+1.11+0.75%
ACN187.08+1.04+0.56%
SBUX86.03-0.26-0.30%
MDLZ54.48-0.15-0.27%
ABBV76.46+1.32+1.76%
GM36.17-0.02-0.06%
AIG53.97-0.09-0.17%
FB185.85-4.54-2.38%
BIIB220.06-5.54-2.46%
GOOGL1,244.41-8.39-0.67%
KMI20.02-0.05-0.25%
AGN173.60+1.10+0.64%
CELG102.95+1.15+1.13%
BLK445.04-5.63-1.25%
DHR138.01+0.24+0.17%
DUK95.35+0.18+0.19%
NEE232.48+1.39+0.60%
PYPL101.22-2.41-2.33%
BKNG2,013.53-15.00-0.74%
CHTR440.05-1.88-0.43%
NFLX275.30-18.05-6.15%
KHC27.61-0.16-0.58%
NVDA190.49-3.80-1.96%
ADBE265.52-3.72-1.38%
DOW47.96+0.15+0.31%
Forex exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.11583-0.00016-0.01434%
GBP/USD1.28952-0.00365-0.28209%
USD/JPY108.475+0.070+0.065%
USD/CAD1.31294+0.00080+0.06097%
AUD/USD0.68619+0.00066+0.09628%
USD/CNH7.06745-0.00338-0.04780%
EUR/GBP0.86504+0.0000+0.0012%
AUD/CAD0.90100+0.00156+0.17345%
USD/CHF0.98592+0.00205+0.20833%
EUR/JPY121.042-0.036-0.030%
NZD/USD0.63964+0.00119+0.18639%
EUR/CHF1.10008+0.00120+0.10918%
GBP/JPY139.878-0.0010-0.0007%
Cryptocurrency exchange markets
cryptolastnet chg%chg
Bitcoin8244.350+22.500+0.274%
Litecoin54.565-0.564-1.023%
Bitcoincash224.63+0.840+0.375%
Ethereum174.47-0.360-0.206%
Ripple0.29056-0.00220-0.75147%
Dash69.490-0.030-0.043%
Namecoin0.274-0.051-15.692%
Peercoin1.30+0.16+14.04%
Emercoin0.140050.000000.00000%
Monero56.388-0.252-0.445%
Currency exchange markets
symbollast
USD/EUR0.8973
USD/CNY7.0837
USD/GBP0.7756
USD/TRY5.7831
USD/PLN3.8445
USD/CZK23.0249
USD/JPY108.5517
USD/CHF0.9867
USD/CAD1.3136
USD/KRW1179.4060
USD/SEK9.6682
USD/HUF296.6798
USD/NOK9.1707
USD/INR71.1356
USD/AUD1.4607
USD/BGN1.7550
USD/DKK6.7033
USD/SGD1.3652
USD/RON4.2682
USD/BRL4.1604
USD/ZAR14.7672
USD/THB30.2952
USD/ILS3.5411
USD/RUB63.9865
USD/NZD1.5693
USD/MYR4.1865
USD/HRK6.6779
USD/HKD7.8424
USD/IDR14153.9393
USD/PHP51.2114
USD/MXN19.1919
Gas and oil prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Brent crude58.82-0.44-0.74%
Crude oil WTI53.76-0.07-0.13%
Natural gas2.504+0.155+6.599%
Precious metals prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Gold1491.52+0.1100+0.0074%
Silver17.639-0.0010-0.0057%
Palladium1740.9+18.40+1.07%
Copper2.6380+0.0015+0.0569%
Platinum896.7-0.1000-0.0112%
Agree
This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.