NEW GEYLANG PRAWN-FISHING RESTAURANT & BEER GARDEN PTE. LTD. IS REGISTERED ON FRIDAY, 15 OCTOBER 2010 WITH UEN 201021962E ON ADDRESS 10 JALAN BESAR 10 1 SIM LIM TOWER 208787 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A LOCAL COMPANY.

NameNEW GEYLANG PRAWN-FISHING RESTAURANT & BEER GARDEN PTE. LTD.
Unique Entity Number UEN201021962E
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionLocal Company
Business constitution descriptionn/a
Company type descriptionEXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionStruck Off
Registration incorporation dateThursday, 14 October 2010
UEN issue dateFriday, 15 October 2010
Address block10
Address street nameJALAN BESAR
Address level10
Address unit1
Address building nameSIM LIM TOWER
Address postal code208787
Address other line 1n/a
Address other line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code93209
Primary SSIC descriptionOTHER AMUSEMENT AND RECREATION ACTIVITIES N.E.C. (INCLUDING RECREATION PARKS/BEACHES AND RECREATIONAL FISHING)
Primary user described activityOTHER RESTAURANTS, CAFES AND BARS
Secondary SSIC coden/a
Secondary SSIC descriptionn/a
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers2
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencySGD
Paid up capital 1 ordinary3
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Previous
DYNOMA TRADING PTE. LTD. 201021961N
Next
MVENTURE PROJECTS PTE. LTD. 201021963R
Companies in Singapore
DUBLIN HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. 201021965W 1 COLEMAN STREET 6 4 THE ADELPHI 179803
DRAYON INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. 201021966H 23 OXLEY WALK 2 19 BELLE VUE RESIDENCES 238594
MAKEUP & NAILCARE PTE. LTD. 201021967Z 9 JALAN JINTAN 4 17 KIMSIA COURT 229006
WEDID PTE. LTD. 201021968K 10 ANSON ROAD 21 2 INTERNATIONAL PLAZA 79903
NOVA FUSION PLUS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. 201021969C 151 CHIN SWEE ROAD 6 1 MANHATTAN HOUSE 169876

Trading and investment news

Thailand Exports
Exports in Thailand decreased to 20481.32 USD Million in September from 21914.93 USD Million in August of 2019. Exports in Thailand averaged 10836.04 USD Million from 1991 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 22827.25 USD Million in August of 2018 and a record low of 1997 USD Million in February of 1991. Thailand is an export oriented economy with exports accounting for around 65 percent of the GDP. The country mainly exports manufactured goods (86 percent of total shipments) with electronics (14 percent, vehicles (13 percent), machinery and equipment (7.5 percent) and foodstuffs (7.5 percent) being the most important. Agricultural goods, mainly rice and rubber, account for 8 percent of total shipments. Major export partners are China (12 percent), Japan (10 percent), the United States (10 percent) and the European Union (9.5 percent). Others include: Malaysia, Australia and Singapore. This page provides - Thailand Exports - actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.
Macau Cpi Housing & Fuels
Cpi Housing Utilities in Macau increased to 114.62 Index Points in June from 114.39 Index Points in May of 2019. Cpi Housing Utilities in Macau averaged 80.25 Index Points from 2001 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 114.62 Index Points in June of 2019 and a record low of 52.22 Index Points in January of 2004. This page provides - Macau Cpi Housing & Fuels- actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.
Macau Consumer Price Index (CPI)
Consumer Price Index CPI in Macau increased to 113.96 Index Points in November from 113.73 Index Points in October of 2018. Consumer Price Index CPI in Macau averaged 80.53 Index Points from 1998 until 2018, reaching an all time high of 113.96 Index Points in November of 2018 and a record low of 60.40 Index Points in July of 2003. In Macau, the Consumer Price Index or CPI measures changes in the prices paid by consumers for a basket of goods and services. This page provides - Macao Consumer Price Index (CPI) - actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.

Stock trading trends

Microsoft Corp. stock prices
Microsoft Corp. stock price
Apple Inc. stock prices
Apple Inc. stock price
Amazon.com Inc. stock prices
Amazon.com Inc. stock price
Facebook Inc. stock prices
Facebook Inc. stock price
Alphabet Inc. stock prices
Alphabet Inc. stock price
Tesla Inc. stock prices
Tesla Inc. stock price
Walmart Inc. stock prices
Walmart Inc. stock price
ExxonMobil Corp. stock prices
Exxon Mobil Corp. stock price
AT&T Inc. stock prices
AT&T Inc. stock price
General Motors Co. stock prices
General Motors Co. stock price
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
Share
Facebook Twitter Linkedin
QR code

Stock and financial markets

Stock exchange indexes
indexlastnet chg%chg
NASDAQ Composite8090-67.3093-0.83%
Dow Jones Industrial26770-255.68-0.95%
Dow Jones Transportation10509+12.56+0.12%
Dow Jones Utility866.01+3.67+0.43%
Global Dow Realtime USD3049+3.39+0.11%
NASDAQ Computer5114-55.8571-1.08%
S&P 400 Mid Cap1937-1.89-0.10%
NASDAQ 1007868-73.6528-0.93%
NYSE Composite13007-32.5895-0.25%
S&P 1001322-8.21-0.62%
NYSE Arca Technology 1003409-38.3087-1.11%
Russell 10001649-6.6733-0.40%
Russell 20001535-6.3621-0.41%
PHLX Semiconductor1590-17.0688-1.06%
S&P 5002986-11.75-0.39%
CBOE 10 Year Treasury Note Yield17.47-0.10-0.57%
CBOE 30 Year Treasury Bond Yield22.46+0.03+0.13%
PHLX Gold and Silver90.53+0.5044+0.56%
NYSE American Composite2440+3.148+0.13%
NYSE Arca Major Market2656-45.3505-1.68%
NYSE Arca Oil1186-7.4423-0.62%
Stock exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
XOM67.61-0.53-0.78%
MA270.63-5.88-2.13%
UNH245.34+1.67+0.69%
PM80.55+0.70+0.88%
BK45.34+0.96+2.16%
AAPL236.41+1.13+0.48%
CVS66.16-0.34-0.51%
COF89.80-0.21-0.23%
COP53.95-0.58-1.06%
GOOG1,245.49-7.58-0.60%
USB55.07+0.36+0.66%
UPS117.35-1.04-0.88%
CVX114.74-0.61-0.53%
ABT82.79+0.41+0.50%
CAT130.71-1.36-1.03%
TGT112.81-0.42-0.37%
CMCSA45.57-0.36-0.78%
RTN199.75+0.40+0.20%
WMT119.14-0.70-0.58%
UTX136.80-1.37-0.99%
TXN129.46-0.67-0.51%
C69.74+0.14+0.20%
SO61.14+0.08+0.13%
SLB32.31+0.42+1.32%
T38.47+0.66+1.75%
PG117.47+0.84+0.72%
PFE36.460.000.00%
PEP136.25-0.71-0.52%
EXC44.67+0.61+1.38%
ORCL54.55-0.51-0.93%
WFC49.97+0.36+0.73%
BAC30.35+0.09+0.30%
MSFT137.41-2.28-1.63%
MRK84.68+0.88+1.05%
MO44.33+0.05+0.11%
MMM163.10-0.44-0.27%
MDT108.12-0.39-0.36%
MCD208.50+1.65+0.80%
KO54.78+0.99+1.84%
JNJ127.70-8.47-6.22%
INTC51.36-0.50-0.96%
IBM134.09-0.17-0.13%
HD237.93+1.16+0.49%
GS206.52+0.06+0.03%
GE8.96-0.08-0.88%
GD174.43-2.33-1.32%
F9.29+0.18+1.98%
MS43.66+0.22+0.51%
DIS130.89-1.48-1.12%
FDX149.91-0.79-0.52%
CSCO46.71-0.32-0.68%
JPM120.56+0.21+0.17%
CL68.03-0.05-0.07%
BMY53.03+0.61+1.16%
VZ61.05+0.64+1.06%
BA344.00-25.06-6.79%
AXP116.76-2.34-1.96%
AMGN202.72-0.84-0.41%
ALL108.41+0.67+0.62%
HON165.57-1.95-1.16%
AMZN1,757.51-29.97-1.68%
COST302.86+0.46+0.15%
WBA55.30-0.64-1.14%
LMT372.48-4.58-1.21%
NKE96.10+0.54+0.57%
GILD64.91-0.32-0.49%
LOW112.84+0.24+0.21%
OXY40.45+0.12+0.30%
QCOM77.68-1.29-1.63%
MET46.10+0.20+0.44%
BRKB208.76+0.14+0.07%
V175.71-2.23-1.25%
UNP161.50-2.18-1.33%
EMR68.65+0.60+0.88%
LLY108.64+0.18+0.17%
SPG149.92+1.11+0.75%
ACN187.08+1.04+0.56%
SBUX86.03-0.26-0.30%
MDLZ54.48-0.15-0.27%
ABBV76.46+1.32+1.76%
GM36.17-0.02-0.06%
AIG53.97-0.09-0.17%
FB185.85-4.54-2.38%
BIIB220.06-5.54-2.46%
GOOGL1,244.41-8.39-0.67%
KMI20.02-0.05-0.25%
AGN173.60+1.10+0.64%
CELG102.95+1.15+1.13%
BLK445.04-5.63-1.25%
DHR138.01+0.24+0.17%
DUK95.35+0.18+0.19%
NEE232.48+1.39+0.60%
PYPL101.22-2.41-2.33%
BKNG2,013.53-15.00-0.74%
CHTR440.05-1.88-0.43%
NFLX275.30-18.05-6.15%
KHC27.61-0.16-0.58%
NVDA190.49-3.80-1.96%
ADBE265.52-3.72-1.38%
DOW47.96+0.15+0.31%
Forex exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.11600-0.00010-0.00896%
GBP/USD1.29033+0.0000+0.0016%
USD/JPY108.500+0.095+0.088%
USD/CAD1.31294+0.00081+0.06173%
AUD/USD0.68605+0.0000+0.0015%
USD/CNH7.06624-0.00459-0.06491%
EUR/GBP0.86467+0.00260+0.30157%
AUD/CAD0.90076+0.00136+0.15121%
USD/CHF0.98582+0.00180+0.18292%
EUR/JPY121.096+0.0010+0.0008%
NZD/USD0.63963+0.0000+0.0031%
EUR/CHF1.10014+0.00107+0.09736%
GBP/JPY140.005+0.0030+0.0021%
Cryptocurrency exchange markets
cryptolastnet chg%chg
Bitcoin8227.150+2.150+0.026%
Litecoin54.412-0.717-1.301%
Bitcoincash224.07+0.280+0.125%
Ethereum173.860-1.050-0.601%
Ripple0.28929-0.00349-1.19210%
Dash69.360-0.280-0.402%
Namecoin0.274-0.051-15.692%
Peercoin1.30+0.16+14.04%
Emercoin0.140050.000000.00000%
Monero56.122-0.518-0.915%
Currency exchange markets
symbollast
USD/EUR0.8973
USD/CNY7.0837
USD/GBP0.7756
USD/TRY5.7831
USD/PLN3.8445
USD/CZK23.0249
USD/JPY108.5517
USD/CHF0.9867
USD/CAD1.3136
USD/KRW1179.4060
USD/SEK9.6682
USD/HUF296.6798
USD/INR71.1356
USD/NOK9.1707
USD/AUD1.4607
USD/BGN1.7550
USD/DKK6.7033
USD/SGD1.3652
USD/RON4.2682
USD/BRL4.1604
USD/ZAR14.7672
USD/THB30.2952
USD/ILS3.5411
USD/RUB63.9865
USD/NZD1.5693
USD/MYR4.1865
USD/HRK6.6779
USD/HKD7.8424
USD/IDR14153.9393
USD/PHP51.2114
USD/MXN19.1919
Gas and oil prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Brent crude58.87-0.39-0.66%
Crude oil WTI53.79-0.04-0.07%
Natural gas2.504+0.155+6.599%
Precious metals prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Gold1490.21+0.0200+0.0013%
Silver17.569+0.062+0.354%
Palladium1737.3+14.80+0.86%
Copper2.6395+0.0015+0.0569%
Platinum896.3+3.2+0.4%
Agree
This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.