LIM YONG HOE TRADING IS REGISTERED ON WEDNESDAY, 10 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 48393500W ON ADDRESS 5066 ANG MO KIO INDUSTRIAL PARK 2 1 1389 569569 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A BUSINESS.

NameLIM YONG HOE TRADING
Unique Entity Number UEN48393500W
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionBusiness
Business constitution descriptionSole Proprietor
Company type descriptionn/a
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionCeased Registration
Registration incorporation dateWednesday, 14 April 1993
UEN issue dateWednesday, 10 September 2008
Address block5066
Address street nameANG MO KIO INDUSTRIAL PARK 2
Address level1
Address unit1389
Address building namen/a
Address postal code569569
Address other line 1n/a
Address other line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code47534
Primary SSIC descriptionRETAIL SALE OF CROCKERY, CUTLERY AND KITCHEN UTENSILS
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC code47535
Secondary SSIC descriptionRETAIL SALE OF HOUSEHOLD ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES AND EQUIPMENT (EG VACUUM CLEANERS, WASHING MACHINES, REFRIGERATORS)
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers1
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencyn/a
Paid up capital 1 ordinaryn/a
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Previous
C & L INTERNATIONAL 48393400C
Next
CYBERWERKS PRODUCTION 48393600J
Companies in Singapore
LOW SIAK WING CONSTRUCTION 48393800M 111 NORTH BRIDGE ROAD 21 1 PENINSULA PLAZA 179098
GENESIS FLORAL GIFTS & AQUARIUM 48393900E 154 WEST COAST ROAD 1 49 GINZA PLAZA 127371
CHIA JOON LIANG ENGINEERING 48394000C 33 JALAN TERENTANG 537221
AIR-VIN SERVICES 48394100W 1023 WOODLANDS INDUSTRIAL PARK D 3 34 738774
WEI ANN MINIMART 48394200J 107 ANG MO KIO AVENUE 4 1 156 560107

Trading and investment news

Estonia Producer Prices
Producer Prices in Estonia increased to 113.55 Index Points in January from 112.90 Index Points in December of 2018. Producer Prices in Estonia averaged 84.56 Index Points from 1993 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 114.83 Index Points in August of 2018 and a record low of 26.98 Index Points in January of 1993. In Estonia, the Producer Price Index measures the average change in price of goods and services sold by manufacturers and producers in the wholesale market during a given period. This page provides the latest reported value for - Estonia Producer Prices - plus previous releases, historical high and low, short-term forecast and long-term prediction, economic calendar, survey consensus and news.
Estonia Producer Prices Change
Producer Prices in Estonia decreased 1 percent in September of 2019 over the same month in the previous year. Producer Prices Change in Estonia averaged 5.43 percent from 1994 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 40.44 percent in October of 1994 and a record low of -3.10 percent in July of 2015. Producer prices change refers to year over year change in price of goods and services sold by manufacturers and producers in the wholesale market during a given period. This page provides the latest reported value for - Estonia Producer Prices Change - plus previous releases, historical high and low, short-term forecast and long-term prediction, economic calendar, survey consensus and news.
Macau Inflation Rate
The inflation rate in Macau was recorded at 2.73 percent in September of 2019. Inflation Rate in Macau averaged 2.62 percent from 1999 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 9.49 percent in March of 2008 and a record low of -3.65 percent in July of 1999. In Macau, the most important categories in the consumer price index are food and non-alcoholic beverages (29 percent of the total weight) and housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels (27 percent). The index also includes: transports (11 percent); miscellaneous goods and services (9.4 percent); clothing and footwear (6.5 percent); recreation and culture (4.8 percent); household appliances (3.3 percent); health (3 percent); education (2.9 percent); communication (2.5 percent) and alcoholic beverages and tobacco (1.0 percent). This page provides the latest reported value for - Macao Inflation Rate - plus previous releases, historical high and low, short-term forecast and long-term prediction, economic calendar, survey consensus and news.

Stock trading trends

Microsoft Corp. stock prices
Microsoft Corp. stock price
Apple Inc. stock prices
Apple Inc. stock price
Amazon.com Inc. stock prices
Amazon.com Inc. stock price
Facebook Inc. stock prices
Facebook Inc. stock price
Alphabet Inc. stock prices
Alphabet Inc. stock price
Tesla Inc. stock prices
Tesla Inc. stock price
Walmart Inc. stock prices
Walmart Inc. stock price
ExxonMobil Corp. stock prices
Exxon Mobil Corp. stock price
AT&T Inc. stock prices
AT&T Inc. stock price
General Motors Co. stock prices
General Motors Co. stock price
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
Share
Facebook Twitter Linkedin
QR code

Stock and financial markets

Stock exchange indexes
indexlastnet chg%chg
NASDAQ Composite8090-67.3093-0.83%
Dow Jones Industrial26770-255.68-0.95%
Dow Jones Transportation10509+12.56+0.12%
Dow Jones Utility866.01+3.67+0.43%
Global Dow Realtime USD3049+3.19+0.10%
NASDAQ Computer5114-55.8571-1.08%
S&P 400 Mid Cap1937-1.89-0.10%
NASDAQ 1007868-73.6528-0.93%
NYSE Composite13007-32.5895-0.25%
S&P 1001322-8.21-0.62%
NYSE Arca Technology 1003409-38.3087-1.11%
Russell 10001649-6.6733-0.40%
Russell 20001535-6.3621-0.41%
PHLX Semiconductor1590-17.0688-1.06%
S&P 5002986-11.75-0.39%
CBOE 10 Year Treasury Note Yield17.47-0.10-0.57%
CBOE 30 Year Treasury Bond Yield22.46+0.03+0.13%
PHLX Gold and Silver90.53+0.5044+0.56%
NYSE American Composite2440+3.148+0.13%
NYSE Arca Major Market2656-45.3505-1.68%
NYSE Arca Oil1186-7.4423-0.62%
Stock exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
XOM67.61-0.53-0.78%
MA270.63-5.88-2.13%
UNH245.34+1.67+0.69%
PM80.55+0.70+0.88%
BK45.34+0.96+2.16%
AAPL236.41+1.13+0.48%
CVS66.16-0.34-0.51%
COF89.80-0.21-0.23%
COP53.95-0.58-1.06%
GOOG1,245.49-7.58-0.60%
USB55.07+0.36+0.66%
UPS117.35-1.04-0.88%
CVX114.74-0.61-0.53%
ABT82.79+0.41+0.50%
CAT130.71-1.36-1.03%
TGT112.81-0.42-0.37%
CMCSA45.57-0.36-0.78%
RTN199.75+0.40+0.20%
WMT119.14-0.70-0.58%
UTX136.80-1.37-0.99%
TXN129.46-0.67-0.51%
C69.74+0.14+0.20%
SO61.14+0.08+0.13%
SLB32.31+0.42+1.32%
T38.47+0.66+1.75%
PG117.47+0.84+0.72%
PFE36.460.000.00%
PEP136.25-0.71-0.52%
EXC44.67+0.61+1.38%
ORCL54.55-0.51-0.93%
WFC49.97+0.36+0.73%
BAC30.35+0.09+0.30%
MSFT137.41-2.28-1.63%
MRK84.68+0.88+1.05%
MO44.33+0.05+0.11%
MMM163.10-0.44-0.27%
MDT108.12-0.39-0.36%
MCD208.50+1.65+0.80%
KO54.78+0.99+1.84%
JNJ127.70-8.47-6.22%
INTC51.36-0.50-0.96%
IBM134.09-0.17-0.13%
HD237.93+1.16+0.49%
GS206.52+0.06+0.03%
GE8.96-0.08-0.88%
GD174.43-2.33-1.32%
F9.29+0.18+1.98%
MS43.66+0.22+0.51%
DIS130.89-1.48-1.12%
FDX149.91-0.79-0.52%
CSCO46.71-0.32-0.68%
JPM120.56+0.21+0.17%
CL68.03-0.05-0.07%
BMY53.03+0.61+1.16%
VZ61.05+0.64+1.06%
BA344.00-25.06-6.79%
AXP116.76-2.34-1.96%
AMGN202.72-0.84-0.41%
ALL108.41+0.67+0.62%
HON165.57-1.95-1.16%
AMZN1,757.51-29.97-1.68%
COST302.86+0.46+0.15%
WBA55.30-0.64-1.14%
LMT372.48-4.58-1.21%
NKE96.10+0.54+0.57%
GILD64.91-0.32-0.49%
LOW112.84+0.24+0.21%
OXY40.45+0.12+0.30%
QCOM77.68-1.29-1.63%
MET46.10+0.20+0.44%
BRKB208.76+0.14+0.07%
V175.71-2.23-1.25%
UNP161.50-2.18-1.33%
EMR68.65+0.60+0.88%
LLY108.64+0.18+0.17%
SPG149.92+1.11+0.75%
ACN187.08+1.04+0.56%
SBUX86.03-0.26-0.30%
MDLZ54.48-0.15-0.27%
ABBV76.46+1.32+1.76%
GM36.17-0.02-0.06%
AIG53.97-0.09-0.17%
FB185.85-4.54-2.38%
BIIB220.06-5.54-2.46%
GOOGL1,244.41-8.39-0.67%
KMI20.02-0.05-0.25%
AGN173.60+1.10+0.64%
CELG102.95+1.15+1.13%
BLK445.04-5.63-1.25%
DHR138.01+0.24+0.17%
DUK95.35+0.18+0.19%
NEE232.48+1.39+0.60%
PYPL101.22-2.41-2.33%
BKNG2,013.53-15.00-0.74%
CHTR440.05-1.88-0.43%
NFLX275.30-18.05-6.15%
KHC27.61-0.16-0.58%
NVDA190.49-3.80-1.96%
ADBE265.52-3.72-1.38%
DOW47.96+0.15+0.31%
Forex exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.11584-0.00015-0.01344%
GBP/USD1.29028-0.00362-0.27977%
USD/JPY108.514+0.104+0.096%
USD/CAD1.31318+0.00104+0.07926%
AUD/USD0.68596+0.00043+0.06273%
USD/CNH7.06624-0.00363-0.05134%
EUR/GBP0.86449+0.00234+0.27141%
AUD/CAD0.90081+0.00141+0.15677%
USD/CHF0.986+0.00198+0.20122%
EUR/JPY121.092-0.006-0.005%
NZD/USD0.63959+0.00114+0.17856%
EUR/CHF1.10015+0.00108+0.09826%
GBP/JPY140.015-0.321-0.229%
Cryptocurrency exchange markets
cryptolastnet chg%chg
Bitcoin8226.73+3.530+0.043%
Litecoin54.397-0.732-1.328%
Bitcoincash224.22+0.430+0.192%
Ethereum174.17-0.660-0.378%
Ripple0.28926-0.00350-1.19552%
Dash69.41-0.160-0.230%
Namecoin0.274-0.051-15.692%
Peercoin1.30+0.16+14.04%
Emercoin0.140050.000000.00000%
Monero56.122-0.516-0.911%
Currency exchange markets
symbollast
USD/EUR0.8973
USD/CNY7.0837
USD/GBP0.7756
USD/TRY5.7831
USD/PLN3.8445
USD/CZK23.0249
USD/JPY108.5517
USD/CHF0.9867
USD/CAD1.3136
USD/KRW1179.4060
USD/SEK9.6682
USD/HUF296.6798
USD/INR71.1356
USD/NOK9.1707
USD/AUD1.4607
USD/BGN1.7550
USD/DKK6.7033
USD/SGD1.3652
USD/RON4.2682
USD/BRL4.1604
USD/ZAR14.7672
USD/THB30.2952
USD/ILS3.5411
USD/RUB63.9865
USD/NZD1.5693
USD/MYR4.1865
USD/HRK6.6779
USD/HKD7.8424
USD/IDR14153.9393
USD/PHP51.2114
USD/MXN19.1919
Gas and oil prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Brent crude58.84-0.42-0.71%
Crude oil WTI53.79-0.04-0.07%
Natural gas2.505+0.156+6.641%
Precious metals prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Gold1489.84-1.94-0.13%
Silver17.557+0.050+0.286%
Palladium1737.30+13.30+0.77%
Copper2.639+0.0010+0.0379%
Platinum895.9+2.8+0.3%
Agree
This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.