Company nameKIAT FISHERY
Company number UEN52802862J
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionBusiness
Business constitution descriptionSole Proprietor
Company type descriptionn/a
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionCancelled
Registration incorporation dateThursday, 6 July 1995
UEN issue dateWednesday, 10 September 2008
Block744
Street nameJURONG WEST STREET 73
Level2
Unit23
Building namen/a
Postal code640744
Address line 1n/a
Address line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code46302
Primary SSIC descriptionWHOLESALE OF LIVESTOCK, MEAT, POULTRY, EGGS AND SEAFOOD (INCLUDING FRESH AND FROZEN)
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC code46900
Secondary SSIC descriptionWHOLESALE TRADE OF A VARIETY OF GOODS WITHOUT A DOMINANT PRODUCT
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers1
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencyn/a
Paid up capital 1 ordinaryn/a
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Financial reportsn/a
Credit ratingn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Microsoft Corp.
Microsoft Corp.
Apple Inc.
Apple Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Walmart Inc.
Walmart Inc.
ExxonMobil Corp.
Exxon Mobil Corp.
AT&T Inc.
AT&T Inc.
General Motors Co.
General Motors Co.
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
COMPANY KIAT FISHERY IS REGISTERED ON WEDNESDAY, 10 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 52802862J ON ADDRESS 744 JURONG WEST STREET 73 2 23 640744 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A BUSINESS.
Previous
A KEY EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 52802861L
Next
M&A PROSPER INTERNATIONAL 52802863D
Companies in Singapore
BIG CAT INTERNATIONAL 52802865X 10 ANSON ROAD 13 1 INTER'L PLAZA 79903
TAN KEE MINIMART 52802866M 8 KIM TIAN ROAD 169247
SONIC TIME ELECTRICAL TRADING 52802867K 735 PASIR RIS STREET 72 1 346 PASIR RIS WEST PLAZA 510735
AL PLUMBING SERVICES 52802868E 10 ANSON ROAD 5 16 INTER'L PLAZA 79903
MARY AIR-CON HAIRDRESSER SALOON 52802869C 123 LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH 1 491 310123
WIN TAT AGENCIES 52802870K 50 BUKIT BATOK STREET 23 7 20 MIDVIEW BUILDING 659578
JP'S CONSULTANT 52802871E 22 LORONG 21A GEYLANG 11 1 CHIN HIN HANG BLDG 388431
HOWSON AIR-CONDITION & ENGINEERING 52802872C 35A LORONG 17 GEYLANG 388559
WEELA MARKETING SERVICES 52802873A 9006 TAMPINES ROAD 4 202 TAMPINES INDL PK A 1852
SALIH IMPEX 52798802B 320 SERANGOON ROAD 4 57 SERANGOON PLAZA 218108
Company rating
Company rating
Score 92 out of 100
7 clients recommend KIAT FISHERY
QR code
URL QR code share
Companies shares price
Companylastnet chg%chg
Exxon Mobil Corporation69.190.691.01%
Mastercard Incorporated280.781.150.41%
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated269.4013.575.30%
Philip Morris International Incorporated84.791.151.37%
Bank of New York Mellon Corporation48.570.150.31%
Apple Incorporated265.763.121.19%
CVS Health Corporation74.291.351.85%
Capital One Financial Corporation97.380.740.77%
ConocoPhillips58.251.001.75%
Alphabet Incorporated C Class1,334.8723.411.79%
U.S. Bancorp59.090.520.89%
United Parcel Service Incorporated123.73-0.35-0.28%
Chevron Corporation120.64-1.32-1.08%
Abbott Laboratories85.711.591.89%
Caterpillar Incorporated145.311.871.30%
Target Corporation113.212.101.89%
Comcast Corporation44.56-0.89-1.96%
Raytheon Company218.882.181.01%
Walmart Incorporated118.87-1.78-1.48%
United Technologies Corporation149.361.250.84%
Texas Instruments Incorporated118.000.430.37%
Citigroup Incorporated74.400.560.76%
Southern Company62.20-0.19-0.30%
Schlumberger Limited35.360.651.87%
AT&T Incorporated39.500.551.41%
Procter & Gamble Company120.540.040.03%
Pfizer Incorporated37.280.732.00%
Pepsico Incorporated133.810.480.36%
Exelon Corporation45.020.390.87%
Oracle Corporation56.420.330.59%
Wells Fargo & Company53.800.310.58%
Bank of America Corporation32.930.230.70%
Microsoft Corporation149.971.911.29%
Merck & Company Incorporated84.900.350.41%
Altria Group Incorporated47.971.342.87%
3M Company171.880.950.56%
Medtronic Public Limited Company112.062.852.61%
McDonald's Corporation193.97-0.03-0.02%
Coca - Cola Company52.670.040.08%
Johnson & Johnson134.943.983.04%
Intel Corporation57.960.150.26%
International Business Machines Corporation134.400.400.30%
Home Depot Incorporated237.290.740.31%
Goldman Sachs Group Incorporated220.250.820.37%
General Electric Company11.520.232.04%
General Dynamics Corporation187.081.891.02%
Ford Motor Company8.950.161.82%
Morgan Stanley48.990.380.78%
Walt Disney Company144.67-2.48-1.69%
FedEx Corporation158.331.651.05%
Cisco Systems Incorporated45.090.180.40%
JP Morgan Chase & Co.129.530.930.72%
Colgate - Palmolive Company66.37-0.27-0.41%
Bristol - Myers Squibb Company58.590.080.14%
Verizon Communications Incorporated59.510.170.29%
Boeing Company371.684.241.15%
American Express Company120.76-0.17-0.14%
Amgen Incorporated220.862.361.08%
Allstate Corporation111.100.300.27%
Honeywell International Incorporated181.752.101.17%
Amazon.com Incorporated1,739.49-15.11-0.86%
Costco Wholesale Corporation303.66-0.93-0.31%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Incorporated62.140.200.32%
Lockheed Martin Corporation393.553.390.87%
Nike Incorporated93.041.771.94%
Gilead Sciences Incorporated65.071.261.97%
Lowe's Companies Incorporated115.520.980.86%
Occidental Petroleum Corporation38.951.193.15%
Qualcomm Incorporated90.810.330.36%
Metlife Incorporated49.27-0.03-0.06%
Berkshire Hathaway Incorporated219.740.380.17%
Visa Incorporated179.770.020.01%
Union Pacific Corporation176.271.500.86%
Emerson Electric Company73.530.801.10%
Eli Lilly & Company113.191.801.62%
Simon Property Group Incorporated154.000.430.28%
Accenture Public Limited Company196.810.560.29%
Starbucks Corporation84.21-0.17-0.20%
Mondelez International Incorporated52.82-0.08-0.15%
AbbVie Incorporated88.631.001.14%
General Motors Company36.890.090.24%
American International Group Incorporated53.93-0.26-0.48%
Facebook Incorporated195.101.951.01%
Biogen Incorporated282.277.122.59%
Alphabet Incorporated A Class1,333.5424.391.86%
Kinder Morgan Incorporated20.440.221.09%
Allergan Public Limited Company183.611.140.62%
Celgene Corporation110.020.000.00%
BlackRock Incorporated490.966.371.31%
Danaher Corporation142.996.845.02%
Duke Energy Corporation88.580.330.37%
NextEra Energy Incorporated231.421.550.67%
PayPal Holdings Incorporated104.200.470.45%
Booking Holdings Incorporated1,848.82-16.73-0.90%
Charter Communications Incorporated475.60-4.37-0.91%
Netflix Incorporated295.035.411.87%
The Kraft Heinz Company31.300.341.10%
Nvidia Corporation204.19-5.60-2.67%
Adobe Incorporated297.502.971.01%
Dow Incorporated54.860.911.69%
Forex markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.10593+0.0000+0.0009%
GBP/USD1.29456-0.0001-0.0046%
USD/JPY109.009+0.221+0.203%
USD/CAD1.32172-0.00018-0.01361%
AUD/USD0.68108-0.00090-0.13197%
USD/CNH7.01506-0.05093-0.72078%
EUR/GBP0.85410+0.0000+0.0059%
AUD/CAD0.90039-0.00121-0.13421%
EUR/JPY120.558-0.0010-0.0008%
USD/CHF0.99008+0.0001+0.0071%
NZD/USD0.64023+0.00030+0.04687%
EUR/CHF1.09497+0.0001+0.0046%
GBP/JPY141.116-0.0080-0.0057%
Cryptocurrency markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
BTC/USD8426.270-130.200-1.523%
LTC/USD58.495-0.898-1.512%
BHC/USD260.75-7.160-2.673%
ETH/USD181.94-3.240-1.750%
XRP/USD0.25807-0.00668-2.52314%
DASH/USD66.24-1.360-2.012%
NMC/USD0.274-0.051-15.692%
EMC/USD0.140050.000000.00000%
PPC/USD1.30+0.16+14.04%
XMR/USD61.327-0.635-1.025%
Currency markets
Symbollast
USD/EUR0.9063
USD/CNY7.0095
USD/GBP0.7763
USD/TRY5.7489
USD/PLN3.8776
USD/JPY108.7094
USD/CZK23.1856
USD/CHF0.9900
USD/CAD1.3239
USD/KRW1164.8903
USD/SEK9.6536
USD/HUF303.4258
USD/INR71.7446
USD/NOK9.0942
USD/AUD1.4701
USD/BGN1.7725
USD/DKK6.7721
USD/SGD1.3613
USD/RON4.3217
USD/BRL4.1958
USD/ZAR14.7267
USD/THB30.2248
USD/ILS3.4758
USD/RUB63.7972
USD/NZD1.5638
USD/MYR4.1523
USD/HRK6.7410
USD/HKD7.8268
USD/IDR14073.0016
USD/PHP50.6154
USD/MXN19.2309
Agree
This website uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.