ILONA HOLDINGS PTE LTD IS REGISTERED ON THURSDAY, 11 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 199803443D ON ADDRESS 20 MAXWELL ROAD 8 01B MAXWELL HOUSE 69113 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A LOCAL COMPANY.

NameILONA HOLDINGS PTE LTD
Unique Entity Number UEN199803443D
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionLocal Company
Business constitution descriptionn/a
Company type descriptionEXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionStruck Off
Registration incorporation dateThursday, 16 July 1998
UEN issue dateThursday, 11 September 2008
Address block20
Address street nameMAXWELL ROAD
Address level8
Address unit01B
Address building nameMAXWELL HOUSE
Address postal code69113
Address other line 1n/a
Address other line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code64202
Primary SSIC descriptionOTHER HOLDING COMPANIES
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC code46900
Secondary SSIC descriptionWHOLESALE TRADE OF A VARIETY OF GOODS WITHOUT A DOMINANT PRODUCT
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers4
Former entity name 1n/a
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencySGD
Paid up capital 1 ordinary2
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Previous
CAIVIN AIR-CONDITIONING PTE LTD 199802946M
Next
GANO EXCEL SINGAPORE PTE LTD 199803444N
Companies in Singapore
TECHCON PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PTE LTD 199803446R 63 JALAN PEMIMPIN 1 3 PEMIMPIN INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 577219
PRINCE TRADING INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD 199803447G 345A BEDOK ROAD 469530
ANOTRON TECHNOLOGY SINGAPORE PTE LTD 199803448W 126 JOO SENG ROAD 3 16 GOLD PINE INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 368355
SHZ TECHNOLOGIES PTE LTD 199803449H 51A ARAB STREET 199748
ADVANCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CAPITAL PTE LTD 199803450D 28 GENTING LANE 4 4 PLATINUM 28 349585

Trading and investment news

Macau Inflation Rate
The inflation rate in Macau was recorded at 2.73 percent in September of 2019. Inflation Rate in Macau averaged 2.62 percent from 1999 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 9.49 percent in March of 2008 and a record low of -3.65 percent in July of 1999. In Macau, the most important categories in the consumer price index are food and non-alcoholic beverages (29 percent of the total weight) and housing, water, electricity, gas and other fuels (27 percent). The index also includes: transports (11 percent); miscellaneous goods and services (9.4 percent); clothing and footwear (6.5 percent); recreation and culture (4.8 percent); household appliances (3.3 percent); health (3 percent); education (2.9 percent); communication (2.5 percent) and alcoholic beverages and tobacco (1.0 percent). This page provides the latest reported value for - Macao Inflation Rate - plus previous releases, historical high and low, short-term forecast and long-term prediction, economic calendar, survey consensus and news.
Thailand Exports
Exports in Thailand increased to 21914.93 USD Million in August from 21204.98 USD Million in July of 2019. Exports in Thailand averaged 10808 USD Million from 1991 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 22827.25 USD Million in August of 2018 and a record low of 1997 USD Million in February of 1991. Thailand is an export oriented economy with exports accounting for around 65 percent of the GDP. The country mainly exports manufactured goods (86 percent of total shipments) with electronics (14 percent, vehicles (13 percent), machinery and equipment (7.5 percent) and foodstuffs (7.5 percent) being the most important. Agricultural goods, mainly rice and rubber, account for 8 percent of total shipments. Major export partners are China (12 percent), Japan (10 percent), the United States (10 percent) and the European Union (9.5 percent). Others include: Malaysia, Australia and Singapore. This page provides - Thailand Exports - actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.
Japan All Industry Activity Index
All Industry Activity Index in Japan remained unchanged at 106.20 Index Points in August from 106.20 Index Points in July of 2019. All Industry Activity Index in Japan averaged 102.24 Index Points from 2008 until 2019, reaching an all time high of 108.70 Index Points in March of 2008 and a record low of 94.20 Index Points in March of 2011. Tertiary Industry Activity is the most important sector and accounts for 73 percent of total activity, followed by Industrial Production (21 percent) and Construction Industry Activity (6 percent). This page provides - Japan All Industry Activity Index- actual values, historical data, forecast, chart, statistics, economic calendar and news.

Stock trading trends

Microsoft Corp. stock prices
Microsoft Corp. stock price
Apple Inc. stock prices
Apple Inc. stock price
Amazon.com Inc. stock prices
Amazon.com Inc. stock price
Facebook Inc. stock prices
Facebook Inc. stock price
Alphabet Inc. stock prices
Alphabet Inc. stock price
Tesla Inc. stock prices
Tesla Inc. stock price
Walmart Inc. stock prices
Walmart Inc. stock price
ExxonMobil Corp. stock prices
Exxon Mobil Corp. stock price
AT&T Inc. stock prices
AT&T Inc. stock price
General Motors Co. stock prices
General Motors Co. stock price
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
Share
Facebook Twitter Linkedin
QR code

Stock and financial markets

Stock exchange indexes
indexlastnet chg%chg
NASDAQ Composite8090-67.3093-0.83%
Dow Jones Industrial26770-255.68-0.95%
Dow Jones Transportation10509+12.56+0.12%
Dow Jones Utility866.01+3.67+0.43%
Global Dow Realtime USD3049+3.08+0.10%
NASDAQ Computer5114-55.8571-1.08%
S&P 400 Mid Cap1937-1.89-0.10%
NASDAQ 1007868-73.6528-0.93%
NYSE Composite13007-32.5895-0.25%
S&P 1001322-8.21-0.62%
NYSE Arca Technology 1003409-38.3087-1.11%
Russell 10001649-6.6733-0.40%
Russell 20001535-6.3621-0.41%
PHLX Semiconductor1590-17.0688-1.06%
S&P 5002986-11.75-0.39%
CBOE 10 Year Treasury Note Yield17.47-0.10-0.57%
CBOE 30 Year Treasury Bond Yield22.46+0.03+0.13%
PHLX Gold and Silver90.53+0.5044+0.56%
NYSE American Composite2440+3.148+0.13%
NYSE Arca Major Market2656-45.3505-1.68%
NYSE Arca Oil1186-7.4423-0.62%
Stock exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
XOM67.61-0.53-0.78%
MA270.63-5.88-2.13%
UNH245.34+1.67+0.69%
PM80.55+0.70+0.88%
BK45.34+0.96+2.16%
AAPL236.41+1.13+0.48%
CVS66.16-0.34-0.51%
COF89.80-0.21-0.23%
COP53.95-0.58-1.06%
GOOG1,245.49-7.58-0.60%
USB55.07+0.36+0.66%
UPS117.35-1.04-0.88%
CVX114.74-0.61-0.53%
ABT82.79+0.41+0.50%
CAT130.71-1.36-1.03%
TGT112.81-0.42-0.37%
CMCSA45.57-0.36-0.78%
RTN199.75+0.40+0.20%
WMT119.14-0.70-0.58%
UTX136.80-1.37-0.99%
TXN129.46-0.67-0.51%
C69.74+0.14+0.20%
SO61.14+0.08+0.13%
SLB32.31+0.42+1.32%
T38.47+0.66+1.75%
PG117.47+0.84+0.72%
PFE36.460.000.00%
PEP136.25-0.71-0.52%
EXC44.67+0.61+1.38%
ORCL54.55-0.51-0.93%
WFC49.97+0.36+0.73%
BAC30.35+0.09+0.30%
MSFT137.41-2.28-1.63%
MRK84.68+0.88+1.05%
MO44.33+0.05+0.11%
MMM163.10-0.44-0.27%
MDT108.12-0.39-0.36%
MCD208.50+1.65+0.80%
KO54.78+0.99+1.84%
JNJ127.70-8.47-6.22%
INTC51.36-0.50-0.96%
IBM134.09-0.17-0.13%
HD237.93+1.16+0.49%
GS206.52+0.06+0.03%
GE8.96-0.08-0.88%
GD174.43-2.33-1.32%
F9.29+0.18+1.98%
MS43.66+0.22+0.51%
DIS130.89-1.48-1.12%
FDX149.91-0.79-0.52%
CSCO46.71-0.32-0.68%
JPM120.56+0.21+0.17%
CL68.03-0.05-0.07%
BMY53.03+0.61+1.16%
VZ61.05+0.64+1.06%
BA344.00-25.06-6.79%
AXP116.76-2.34-1.96%
AMGN202.72-0.84-0.41%
ALL108.41+0.67+0.62%
HON165.57-1.95-1.16%
AMZN1,757.51-29.97-1.68%
COST302.86+0.46+0.15%
WBA55.30-0.64-1.14%
LMT372.48-4.58-1.21%
NKE96.10+0.54+0.57%
GILD64.91-0.32-0.49%
LOW112.84+0.24+0.21%
OXY40.45+0.12+0.30%
QCOM77.68-1.29-1.63%
MET46.10+0.20+0.44%
BRK B+208.76+0.14+0.07%
V175.71-2.23-1.25%
UNP161.50-2.18-1.33%
EMR68.65+0.60+0.88%
LLY108.64+0.18+0.17%
SPG149.92+1.11+0.75%
ACN187.08+1.04+0.56%
SBUX86.03-0.26-0.30%
MDLZ54.48-0.15-0.27%
ABBV76.46+1.32+1.76%
GM36.17-0.02-0.06%
AIG53.97-0.09-0.17%
FB185.85-4.54-2.38%
BIIB220.06-5.54-2.46%
GOOGL1,244.41-8.39-0.67%
KMI20.02-0.05-0.25%
AGN173.60+1.10+0.64%
CELG102.95+1.15+1.13%
BLK445.04-5.63-1.25%
DHR138.01+0.24+0.17%
DUK95.35+0.18+0.19%
NEE232.48+1.39+0.60%
PYPL101.22-2.41-2.33%
BKNG2,013.53-15.00-0.74%
CHTR440.05-1.88-0.43%
NFLX275.30-18.05-6.15%
KHC27.61-0.16-0.58%
NVDA190.49-3.80-1.96%
ADBE265.52-3.72-1.38%
DOW47.96+0.15+0.31%
Forex exchange markets
symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.11588-0.00016-0.01434%
GBP/USD1.29047-0.00343-0.26509%
USD/JPY108.527+0.0010+0.0009%
USD/CAD1.31294+0.00080+0.06097%
AUD/USD0.68601+0.00048+0.07002%
USD/CNH7.06819-0.00264-0.03734%
EUR/GBP0.86444+0.00228+0.26446%
AUD/CAD0.90073+0.00133+0.14788%
USD/CHF0.98584+0.00182+0.18496%
EUR/JPY121.116+0.0020+0.0017%
NZD/USD0.63967+0.00122+0.19109%
EUR/CHF1.10028+0.0000+0.0009%
GBP/JPY140.062-0.293-0.209%
Cryptocurrency exchange markets
cryptolastnet chg%chg
Bitcoin8233.150+8.300+0.101%
Litecoin54.553-0.576-1.045%
Bitcoincash224.16+0.370+0.165%
Ethereum174.470-0.420-0.240%
Ripple0.2899-0.00286-0.97691%
Dash69.480-0.070-0.101%
Namecoin0.274-0.051-15.692%
Peercoin1.30+0.16+14.04%
Emercoin0.140050.000000.00000%
Monero56.116-0.524-0.925%
Currency exchange markets
symbollast
USD/EUR0.8973
USD/CNY7.0837
USD/GBP0.7756
USD/TRY5.7831
USD/PLN3.8445
USD/CZK23.0249
USD/JPY108.5517
USD/CHF0.9867
USD/CAD1.3136
USD/KRW1179.4060
USD/SEK9.6682
USD/HUF296.6798
USD/INR71.1356
USD/NOK9.1707
USD/AUD1.4607
USD/BGN1.7550
USD/DKK6.7033
USD/SGD1.3652
USD/RON4.2682
USD/BRL4.1604
USD/ZAR14.7672
USD/THB30.2952
USD/ILS3.5411
USD/RUB63.9865
USD/NZD1.5693
USD/MYR4.1865
USD/HRK6.6779
USD/HKD7.8424
USD/IDR14153.9393
USD/PHP51.2114
USD/MXN19.1919
Gas and oil prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Brent crude58.87-0.39-0.66%
Crude oil WTI53.78-0.05-0.09%
Natural gas2.498+0.149+6.343%
Precious metals prices
namelastnet chg%chg
Gold1489.68-2.10-0.14%
Silver17.553+0.046+0.263%
Palladium1736.9+14.40+0.84%
Copper2.6395+0.0015+0.0569%
Platinum896.1+3.0+0.3%
Agree
This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.