Company nameADVANCED INFORMATION INDUSTRY PTE LTD
Company number UEN197902892K
Issuance agencyAccounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority
Entity type descriptionLocal Company
Business constitution descriptionn/a
Company type descriptionEXEMPT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED BY SHARES
Paf constitution descriptionn/a
Entity status descriptionStruck Off
Registration incorporation dateThursday, 27 September 1979
UEN issue dateTuesday, 9 September 2008
Block10E
Street nameBRADDELL HILL
Level9
Unit20
Building namen/a
Postal code579724
Address line 1n/a
Address line 2n/a
No of chargesn/a
Primary SSIC code10733
Primary SSIC descriptionMANUFACTURE OF NON-CHOCOLATE CONFECTIONERY (EG SWEETS, TOFFEES, CRYSTALISED FRUITS, CHEWING GUMS)
Primary user described activityn/a
Secondary SSIC coden/a
Secondary SSIC descriptionn/a
Secondary user described activityn/a
No of officers5
Former entity name 1ADVANCED INFORMATION MANAGEMENT PTE LTD
Former entity name 2n/a
Former entity name 3n/a
Paid up capital 1 currencySGD
Paid up capital 1 ordinary10
Paid up capital 1 preferencen/a
Paid up capital 1 othersn/a
Financial reportsn/a
Credit ratingn/a
Phone numbern/a
Email addressn/a
Microsoft Corp.
Microsoft Corp.
Apple Inc.
Apple Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Amazon.com Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Facebook Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Alphabet Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Tesla Inc.
Walmart Inc.
Walmart Inc.
ExxonMobil Corp.
Exxon Mobil Corp.
AT&T Inc.
AT&T Inc.
General Motors Co.
General Motors Co.
Photo of the day
Photo of the day
COMPANY ADVANCED INFORMATION INDUSTRY PTE LTD IS REGISTERED ON TUESDAY, 9 SEPTEMBER 2008 WITH UEN 197902892K ON ADDRESS 10E BRADDELL HILL 9 20 579724 FROM ACCOUNTING AND CORPORATE REGULATORY AUTHORITY. TYPE IS A LOCAL COMPANY.
Previous
TANAH MERAH COUNTRY CLUB PTE LTD 197902891Z
Next
POWERTEC PLANT & ENGINEERING C ONSTRUCTION PTE LTD 197902893C
Companies in Singapore
ALLIED COCOA INDUSTRIES PTE. LTD. 197902895D 342 JALAN BOON LAY 619527
YAMAHA WATCH CO. PRIVATE LIMITED 197902896N 71 HIGH STREET 9 6 HIGH ST PLAZA 617
PAGENET PTE. LTD. 197903404R 102 UPPER CROSS STREET 8 11 OG BUILDING 58360
EVENSEA CO. PTE. LTD. 197903405G 135 CECIL STREET 6 3 LKN BLDG 69536
C & P LOGISTICS PTE LTD 197903406W 46 PENJURU LANE C & P HUB 3 609206
OMC EQUIPMENT SUPPLY PTE. LTD. 197903407H 35A CAVAN ROAD 209861
OKA FABRICATOR PTE LTD 197903408Z 113 EUNOS AVENUE 3 3 11 GORDON INDUSTRIAL BUILDING 409838
HAIDER CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED 197903409K 1304-6 BONHAM STREET SUITES 104
WING FATT REALTY PTE LTD 198000489R 107 TAMPINES ROAD 535129
PACIFIC HOTELS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 198000490K 5001 BEACH ROAD 7 54 GOLDEN MILE COMPLEX 199588
Company rating
Company rating
Score 92 out of 100
7 clients recommend ADVANCED INFORMATION INDUSTRY PTE LTD
QR code
URL QR code share
Companies shares price
Companylastnet chg%chg
Exxon Mobil Corporation69.190.691.01%
Mastercard Incorporated280.781.150.41%
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated269.4013.575.30%
Philip Morris International Incorporated84.791.151.37%
Bank of New York Mellon Corporation48.570.150.31%
Apple Incorporated265.763.121.19%
CVS Health Corporation74.291.351.85%
Capital One Financial Corporation97.380.740.77%
ConocoPhillips58.251.001.75%
Alphabet Incorporated C Class1,334.8723.411.79%
U.S. Bancorp59.090.520.89%
United Parcel Service Incorporated123.73-0.35-0.28%
Chevron Corporation120.64-1.32-1.08%
Abbott Laboratories85.711.591.89%
Caterpillar Incorporated145.311.871.30%
Target Corporation113.212.101.89%
Comcast Corporation44.56-0.89-1.96%
Raytheon Company218.882.181.01%
Walmart Incorporated118.87-1.78-1.48%
United Technologies Corporation149.361.250.84%
Texas Instruments Incorporated118.000.430.37%
Citigroup Incorporated74.400.560.76%
Southern Company62.20-0.19-0.30%
Schlumberger Limited35.360.651.87%
AT&T Incorporated39.500.551.41%
Procter & Gamble Company120.540.040.03%
Pfizer Incorporated37.280.732.00%
Pepsico Incorporated133.810.480.36%
Exelon Corporation45.020.390.87%
Oracle Corporation56.420.330.59%
Wells Fargo & Company53.800.310.58%
Bank of America Corporation32.930.230.70%
Microsoft Corporation149.971.911.29%
Merck & Company Incorporated84.900.350.41%
Altria Group Incorporated47.971.342.87%
3M Company171.880.950.56%
Medtronic Public Limited Company112.062.852.61%
McDonald's Corporation193.97-0.03-0.02%
Coca - Cola Company52.670.040.08%
Johnson & Johnson134.943.983.04%
Intel Corporation57.960.150.26%
International Business Machines Corporation134.400.400.30%
Home Depot Incorporated237.290.740.31%
Goldman Sachs Group Incorporated220.250.820.37%
General Electric Company11.520.232.04%
General Dynamics Corporation187.081.891.02%
Ford Motor Company8.950.161.82%
Morgan Stanley48.990.380.78%
Walt Disney Company144.67-2.48-1.69%
FedEx Corporation158.331.651.05%
Cisco Systems Incorporated45.090.180.40%
JP Morgan Chase & Co.129.530.930.72%
Colgate - Palmolive Company66.37-0.27-0.41%
Bristol - Myers Squibb Company58.590.080.14%
Verizon Communications Incorporated59.510.170.29%
Boeing Company371.684.241.15%
American Express Company120.76-0.17-0.14%
Amgen Incorporated220.862.361.08%
Allstate Corporation111.100.300.27%
Honeywell International Incorporated181.752.101.17%
Amazon.com Incorporated1,739.49-15.11-0.86%
Costco Wholesale Corporation303.66-0.93-0.31%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Incorporated62.140.200.32%
Lockheed Martin Corporation393.553.390.87%
Nike Incorporated93.041.771.94%
Gilead Sciences Incorporated65.071.261.97%
Lowe's Companies Incorporated115.520.980.86%
Occidental Petroleum Corporation38.951.193.15%
Qualcomm Incorporated90.810.330.36%
Metlife Incorporated49.27-0.03-0.06%
Berkshire Hathaway Incorporated219.740.380.17%
Visa Incorporated179.770.020.01%
Union Pacific Corporation176.271.500.86%
Emerson Electric Company73.530.801.10%
Eli Lilly & Company113.191.801.62%
Simon Property Group Incorporated154.000.430.28%
Accenture Public Limited Company196.810.560.29%
Starbucks Corporation84.21-0.17-0.20%
Mondelez International Incorporated52.82-0.08-0.15%
AbbVie Incorporated88.631.001.14%
General Motors Company36.890.090.24%
American International Group Incorporated53.93-0.26-0.48%
Facebook Incorporated195.101.951.01%
Biogen Incorporated282.277.122.59%
Alphabet Incorporated A Class1,333.5424.391.86%
Kinder Morgan Incorporated20.440.221.09%
Allergan Public Limited Company183.611.140.62%
Celgene Corporation110.020.000.00%
BlackRock Incorporated490.966.371.31%
Danaher Corporation142.996.845.02%
Duke Energy Corporation88.580.330.37%
NextEra Energy Incorporated231.421.550.67%
PayPal Holdings Incorporated104.200.470.45%
Booking Holdings Incorporated1,848.82-16.73-0.90%
Charter Communications Incorporated475.60-4.37-0.91%
Netflix Incorporated295.035.411.87%
The Kraft Heinz Company31.300.341.10%
Nvidia Corporation204.19-5.60-2.67%
Adobe Incorporated297.502.971.01%
Dow Incorporated54.860.911.69%
Forex markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
EUR/USD1.10617-0.0000-0.0027%
GBP/USD1.29642-0.0000-0.0015%
USD/JPY109.037+0.252+0.232%
USD/CAD1.32214+0.00003+0.00227%
AUD/USD0.68099-0.00107-0.15690%
USD/CNH7.01575-0.05024-0.71101%
EUR/GBP0.85307-0.0001-0.0082%
AUD/CAD0.90043-0.00129-0.14308%
EUR/JPY120.618+0.0050+0.0041%
USD/CHF0.9898+0.00024+0.02425%
NZD/USD0.64022+0.0000+0.0016%
EUR/CHF1.09504+0.0000+0.0027%
GBP/JPY141.356+0.0010+0.0007%
Cryptocurrency markets
Symbollastnet chg%chg
BTC/USD8425.120-124.200-1.452%
LTC/USD58.628-0.765-1.288%
BHC/USD261.42-6.490-2.422%
ETH/USD182.52-2.660-1.436%
XRP/USD0.25828-0.00647-2.44381%
DASH/USD66.33-1.270-1.879%
NMC/USD0.274-0.051-15.692%
EMC/USD0.140050.000000.00000%
PPC/USD1.30+0.16+14.04%
XMR/USD61.456-0.506-0.817%
Currency markets
Symbollast
USD/EUR0.9063
USD/CNY7.0095
USD/GBP0.7763
USD/TRY5.7489
USD/PLN3.8776
USD/JPY108.7094
USD/CZK23.1856
USD/CHF0.9900
USD/CAD1.3239
USD/KRW1164.8903
USD/SEK9.6536
USD/HUF303.4258
USD/INR71.7446
USD/NOK9.0942
USD/AUD1.4701
USD/BGN1.7725
USD/DKK6.7721
USD/SGD1.3613
USD/RON4.3217
USD/BRL4.1958
USD/ZAR14.7267
USD/THB30.2248
USD/ILS3.4758
USD/RUB63.7972
USD/NZD1.5638
USD/MYR4.1523
USD/HRK6.7410
USD/HKD7.8268
USD/IDR14073.0016
USD/PHP50.6154
USD/MXN19.2309
Agree
This website uses cookies from Google to deliver its services and analyze traffic. Your IP address and user-agent are shared with Google along with performance and security metrics to ensure quality of service, generate usage statistics, and to detect and address abuse. More information about cookies.